English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
bank indicator
CONT: Light aircraft are often equipped with a ball bank indicator. Attempting an uncoordinated turn will dislodge the ball from its center position.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
indicateur de pente transversale [masculine noun]
OBS: Comporte une bille mobile dans un tube à faible courbure [...] ses déplacements représentent des erreurs de pilotage qu'il convient de corriger sans retard.