English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
bank angle indicator [correct]; bank indicator [correct]; bank pointer [correct]; sky pointer [correct]
CONT: The bank indicator on the ADI [attitude director indicator] should be used to determine airplane bank. The bank indicator, sometimes called the "sky pointer," always points up and provides easy interpretation of bank.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
index d'inclinaison latérale [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; indicateur d'inclinaison [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: index d'inclinaison latérale : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautiique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica); Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
indicador de inclinación lateral [correct, masculine noun]