English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
lesser periwinkle [correct]; common periwinkle [correct]; periwinkle [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apocynaceae.
OBS: periwinkle: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
petite pervenche [correct, feminine noun]; pervenche mineure [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apocynaceae.
OBS: pervenche mineure : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).