English (Fish)
conger eel [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Congridae.
OBS: Conger oceanicus (Mitchill, 1818).
French (Poissons)
congre à museau aigu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Congridae.