English (Education Theory and Methods)
operational objective [correct]; operationally stated objective [correct]
CONT: While many curriculum developers advocate the use of operationally stated objectives because they facilitate instructional planning, empirical evidence to date has not been convincing. Although there has been some evidence ... that behavioral objectives aid learning when actually provided to the student (for whom they presumably function as organizers), research on the effects of the use of operational objectives by instruction planners has been inconclusive ...
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
objectif opératoire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Objectif opérationnel articulé à un contenu au moyen d'une situation d'apprentissage définie ou d'un ensemble déterminé de plusieurs situations possibles d'apprentissage.