English (Software; Artificial Intelligence; Range Measurements (Telecommunications))
interactive system [correct]; conversational system [correct]; user interaction system [correct]; interactive computer facility [correct]; transactional system [correct]
DEF: A system in which the user or device serviced by the computer can communicate directly with the operating program.
CONT: If a conversational system is to manage realistic dialogues it must have some representation of the user's conceptualization of the domain.
OBS: interactive: Capable of carrying on a dialogue with the user through a keyboard, rather than simply responding to commands.
French (Logiciels; Intelligence artificielle; Mesures à distance (Télécommunications))
système interactif [correct, masculine noun]; système de traitement interactif [correct, masculine noun]; système conversationnel [correct, masculine noun]; système transactionnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les systèmes interactifs présentent l'avantage [...] de restituer sous forme de tracé directement observable sur l'écran les vecteurs issus d'une description ou d'une modification.
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software); Inteligencia artificial; Medidas de distancia (Telecomunicaciones))
sistema interactivo [correct, masculine noun]; sistema dialogado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema en el que el usuario o dispositivo servido por la computadora (ordenador) puede comunicarse directamente con el sistema operativo.