English (Physical Geography (General))
earth station [correct]; ground station [correct]
French (Géographie physique (Généralités))
géostation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Station scientifique établie à terre.
Spanish (Geografía física (Generalidades))
estación en tierra [feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de instalaciones receptoras en tierra.