English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Memories)
retrieval system [correct]
DEF: A system for locating and selecting specific documents or records from storage.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Mémoires (Informatique))
système d'extraction [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Memorias (Computadoras))
sistema de extracción de datos [masculine noun]; sistema de extracción de información [masculine noun]