English (Records Management (Management); Information Processing (Informatics))
document retrieval system [correct]; retrieval system [correct]
CONT: The principal parameters of any document retrieval system include the data base, the set of questions used to search the data base, the computer search program(s) used to perform the search and retrieval functions, and the computer system on which the search program(s) operate.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
système de recherche documentaire [correct, masculine noun]; système de repérage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système informatisé ayant pour but d'extraire certaines pièces d'une collection de documents.
Spanish (Gestión de documentos (Gestión); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
sistema de recuperación de documentos [correct, masculine noun]