English (Pricing Methods (Hotels); Tourist Lodging)
twin double [correct]; family room [correct, less frequent]; double-double [correct, less frequent]; quad; twin-double room; double-double room
DEF: A room with two double beds for two, three or four persons.
French (Tarification (Hôtellerie); Hébergement (Tourisme))
chambre familiale [correct, feminine noun]; chambre quadruple [feminine noun]; chambre pour quatre personnes [feminine noun]
DEF: Chambre comportant deux lits à deux places et prévue pour accueillir quatre personnes.
Spanish (Tarificación (Hotelería); Alojamiento (Turismo))
habitación cuádruple [correct, feminine noun]