English (Building Elements; Residential Architecture)
family room [correct]
DEF: Room in a home designed for leisure time that often includes a television and other entertainment amenities.
French (Éléments du bâtiment; Architecture d'habitation)
salle familiale [feminine noun]; salle de jeu [feminine noun]
Spanish (Elementos de edificios; Arquitectura de viviendas)
sala de juegos [correct, feminine noun]