English (Transport of Goods; Cargo (Water Transport); Foreign Trade)
transit time [correct]
DEF: A time period for cargo to move between two points (i.e., from a consignor to a consignee).
French (Transport de marchandises; Cargaisons (Transport par eau); Commerce extérieur)
temps de transit [masculine noun]; durée d'acheminement [feminine noun]
Spanish (Transporte de mercancías; Cargamento (Transporte por agua); Comercio exterior)
tiempo de viaje [masculine noun]