English (Electrical Engineering; Morphology and General Physiology; Atomic Physics; Biochemistry)
transit time [correct]; turnover time
DEF: The time requires for a particle (as an electron) to traverse the distance between two specified points.
French (Électrotechnique; Morphologie et physiologie générale; Physique atomique; Biochimie)
temps de transit [correct, masculine noun]; durée de parcours
DEF: Temps qui met un porteur électrisé pour se déplacer entre deux points déterminés.
Spanish (Electrotecnia; Morfología y fisiología general; Física atómica; Bioquímica)
tiempo de tránsito [correct, masculine noun]; duración de recorrido [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Intervalo de tiempo que tarda un portador electrizado en desplazarse entre dos puntos determinados.