English (Telecommunications Transmission; Telecommunications Facilities)
transit time [correct, officially approved]; change-over time [correct]
OBS: transit time: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Installations de télécommunications)
temps de passage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; temps de traversée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: temps de passage : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
tiempo de paso [correct, masculine noun]; tiempo de conmutación [correct, masculine noun]