English (Air Transport; Aircraft Systems)
electrical power; electrical power supply
CONT: Normal electrical power to various systems may be interrupted when ground control relay circuit breakers are opened.
French (Transport aérien; Circuits des aéronefs)
alimentation électrique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes et accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.