English (Air Navigation Aids; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
effective acceptance bandwidth [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The range of frequencies with respect to the assigned frequency for which reception is assured when all receiver tolerances have been taken into account.
OBS: effective acceptance bandwidth: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
largeur de bande d'acceptation effective [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Plage de fréquences de part et d'autre de la fréquence assignée pour laquelle la réception est assurée compte tenu de toutes les tolérances de récepteur.
OBS: largeur de bande d'acceptation effective : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea; Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica))
anchura de banda de aceptación efectiva [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Gama de frecuencias con respecto a la que ha sido asignada, cuya recepción se consigue si se han tenido debidamente en cuenta todas las tolerancias del receptor.
OBS: anchura de banda de aceptación efectiva : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).