English (Security; Police)
undercover man [correct]; undercover agent [correct]; undercover operator [correct]; infiltrator [correct]; undercover officer [correct]; groomed member
DEF: [A police officer] who undertakes to secure evidence of criminal or illegal actions by working with or among those who are under suspicion.
French (Sécurité; Police)
agent d'infiltration [correct, masculine noun]; agent banalisé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Agent de police en civil participant à des opérations spéciales : lutte anti-drogue, contre-espionnage, etc.
OBS: agent d'infiltration : équivalent adopté par la Gendarmerie royale du Canada.
Spanish (Seguridad; Policía)
agente secreto [correct, masculine noun]; agente infiltrado [correct, masculine noun]; agente encubierto [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Es un agente encubierto ordenado por un fiscal, avalado por un juez colombiano, que se incorpora en la organización criminal, que esa organización lo lleve por todas partes, pero bajo nuestra responsabilidad.