English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
preliminary treatment
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
traitement préliminaire [masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento sin cirugía; Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina))
tratamiento preliminar [masculine noun]