English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
curved bar screen [correct]
CONT: For shallow channels, curved bar screens with bars formed as segments of a circle and installed concave to the direction of the flow are available. The rakes revolve slowly around a horizontal shaft located in the center axis of the curvature of the screen. After passing the top of the bars, the raking plate contacts a metal rocking apron which retains the screenings on the plate until it clears the apron.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux usées)
grille courbe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Grilles mécaniques à nettoyage par l'amont. - Grilles courbes: Ce type de grille est tout indiqué [...] lorsque les eaux sont moyennement chargées. Spécialement adapté aux profondeurs d'installation relativement réduites, il a l'avantage de présenter une grande surface utile. Le nettoyage est assuré par un ou deux peignes montés à l'extrémité de bras, tournant autour d'un axe horizontal.
Spanish (Equipo y herramientas (Abastecimiento de agua); Tratamiento de aguas residuales)
reja curva [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Reja de forma curva caracterizada por un extractor que hace que los residuos caigan por detrás de la reja a un dispositivo o a una cinta transportadora.