English (Types of Paper)
carbonless paper [correct]; carbonless copy paper [correct, standardized]; carbonless duplicating paper [correct]; self-duplicating paper [correct]; no-carbon required paper [correct]; NCR paper [correct]
DEF: Paper stock specially treated or coated to provide copies without the use of interleaved carbon or carbon coating. The copy process requires mechanical pressure such as from writing or typing and sometimes a chemical reaction.
OBS: carbonless copy paper: term standardized by ISO.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier autocopiant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; autocopiant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier couché sur une ou les deux faces et contenant une substance non carbonée permettant d'obtenir par une pression localisée, sans intercalage de papier carbone, une ou plusieurs copies d'un original manuscrit ou dactylographié.
OBS: papier autocopiant : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Tipos de papel)
papel autocopiante [masculine noun]