English (Aircraft Interiors)
tie-down track [correct]; floor track [correct]
French (Aménagement intérieur des aéronefs)
rail de fixation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (fauteuils).
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.