English (Aircraft Interiors; Air Freight)
tie-down track [correct]; floortrack [correct]; floor track [correct]
CONT: The cargo compartments have tie down tracks, web barriers and door barriers to keep cargo from jamming the doors closed.
French (Aménagement intérieur des aéronefs; Fret aérien)
rail d'arrimage [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: [...] l'arrimage sera effectué à l'aide de sangles ou cordeaux fixés sur les anneaux des guides latéraux, ou sur rails de plancher [...]
OBS: rail d'arrimage : Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Opérations aériennes.