English (Aeroindustry)
fire warning bell [correct]; fire bell [correct]; fire-alarm bell [correct]
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
sonnerie d'alarme incendie [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; sonnerie incendie [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le CUTA opérations aériennes.