English (Military Administration)
end of set [correct, NATO, standardized]; EOS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: end of set; EOS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire)
fin de bloc [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; EOS [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: fin de bloc; EOS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.