English (Spacecraft)
geodetic satellite [correct]; GEOSAT [correct]; geodetic orbiting satellite [correct]; GEOSAT [correct]; GEOSAT; geodesic satellite [correct]; geophysical/geodetic satellite [correct]; GEOSAT [correct]; GEOSAT
OBS: Reproduced from "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", with the authorization of Unesco.
French (Engins spatiaux)
satellite géodésique [correct, masculine noun]; GEOSAT [correct, masculine noun]; GEOSAT [correct, masculine noun]; GEOSAT; satellite de géodésique [correct, masculine noun]; satellite géophysique/géodésique [correct, masculine noun]; GEOSAT [correct, masculine noun]; GEOSAT; satellite de géodésie spatiale [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Reproduit de «Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco», avec l'autorisation de l'Unesco.
Spanish (Naves espaciales)
satélite geodésico [correct, masculine noun]; GEOSAT [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Reproducido del "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", con la autorización de Unesco.