English (Plastics Manufacturing)
blow moulding [correct, standardized]; blow forming [correct]; blowing [correct, noun]
DEF: A method of forming hollow objects by inflating a parison into a mould with compressed gas.
OBS: blow moulding: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
moulage par soufflage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; soufflage de corps creux [masculine noun]; soufflage d'objets creux [masculine noun]; soufflage [masculine noun]
DEF: Méthode de formage d'objets creux, par insufflation d'un gaz comprimé dans une paraison maintenue dans un moule.
OBS: moulage par soufflage : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
moldeo por soplado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Método para formar en un molde objetos huecos inflando con gas comprimido un parisón.