English (Photography)
panchromatic [correct, standardized]
DEF: Sensitive to light of all colors in the visible spectrum - used of a photographic emulsion, film, or plate.
OBS: panchromatic: term standardized by the Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB).
French (Photographie)
panchromatique [correct]
DEF: Se dit des couches photographiques sensibles à toutes les couleurs du spectre.