English (Typesetting and Imagesetting; Layout (Graphic Arts))
display line [correct]
DEF: A line made prominent by the use of bold-face or large type, by spacing or by printing in colour.
French (Composition (Imprimerie); Maquette et mise en page)
ligne vedette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne isolée par des blancs ou composée en caractères plus importants pour qu'elle ressorte davantage du texte dont elle fait partie.