English (Animal Hygiene and Sanitation (Agric.); Pets)
handheld blow dryer [correct]; handheld dryer [correct]; hand-held blow-dryer [correct]; hand-held dryer [correct]
CONT: Handheld blow dryers are close to the human hair dryers you might have around the house. They are small and portable and can be easily held in your hand. They do not require extra hoses and are ideal for traveling.
French (Hygiène des animaux (Agric.); Animaux d'agrément)
séchoir à main [correct, masculine noun]