English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; CBRNE Weapons)
biological defence [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: [Set of] methods, plans and procedures involved in establishing and executing defensive measures against attack utilizing biological agents.
OBS: biological defence: designation standardized by NATO.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Armes CBRNE)
défense biologique [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: [Ensemble des] méthodes, plans et procédures destinés à la définition et l'exécution de mesures de défense contre des attaques par agents biologiques.
OBS: défense biologique : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Doctrina militar y planificación de defensa; Armas QBRNE)
defensa biológica [feminine noun]
DEF: Métodos, planes y procedimientos relacionados con el establecimiento y ejecución de medidas defensivas contra un ataque efectuado con agentes biológicos.