English (Offences and crimes)
holdup [correct]; hold-up [correct]
French (Infractions et crimes)
hold-up [correct, masculine noun]; braquage [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Attaque à main armée.
OBS: (braquer une banque) (braqueur = auteur du holdup) Rev. du trad. nº 1, p. 34.
OBS: Braquage : Terme populaire.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes)
asalto [correct, masculine noun]; atraco [correct, masculine noun]