English (Restaurant Industry (General); Social Services and Social Work)
meals on wheels [correct]; meals-on-wheels [correct]
DEF: A service that brings a hot meal daily to elderly or disabled persons in their homes.
OBS: Provides service users with a meal, delivered directly to their own home.
French (Restauration (Généralités); Services sociaux et travail social)
service de repas à domicile [correct, masculine noun]; popote roulante [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Restaurante (Industria) (Generalidades); Servicios sociales y trabajo social)
servicio de comida a domicilio [correct, masculine noun]