English (Social Services and Social Work; Sociology of Old Age; Sociology of persons with a disability)
meals on wheels [correct]
DEF: Hot meals provided to shut-ins on a daily basis by volunteers.
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Sociologie de la vieillesse; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
repas livrés à domicile [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Servicios sociales y trabajo social; Sociología de la ancianidad; Sociología de las personas con discapacidad)
comidas a domicilio [correct, feminine noun]