English (Military Materiel Management; Crude Oil and Petroleum Products; Quality Control (Management))
minimum quality surveillance [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The minimum measures to be applied to determine and maintain the quality of bulk and packaged petroleum products in order that these products will be in a condition suitable for immediate use.
OBS: minimum quality surveillance: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire; Pétroles bruts et dérivés; Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
contrôle de qualité [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Mesures minimales à appliquer en vue de déterminer et de maintenir la qualité des carburants, conditionnés ou en vrac, afin de rendre ces produits immédiatement utilisables.
OBS: contrôle de qualité : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Gestión del material militar; Petróleo bruto y derivados; Control de la calidad (Gestión))
mínimos de control de calidad [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Criterios mínimos que deben aplicarse para determinar y mantener la calidad de los productos petrolíferos a granel o envasados, con objeto de que estén en condiciones de poder emplearse de forma inmediata.