English (Demolition (Military); Naval Mines; Land Mines)
moving mine [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The collective description of mines, such as drifting, oscillating, creeping, mobile, rising, homing and bouquet mines.
OBS: moving mine: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Destruction (Militaire); Mines marines; Mines terrestres)
mine mobile [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Terme générique applicable aux mines telles que dérivantes, ludion, rampantes, autopropulsées, remontantes, à tête chercheuse ou bouquet.
OBS: mine mobile: terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
OBS: mine mobile : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des Munitions.
Spanish (Destrucción (Militar); Minas marinas; Minas terrestres)
mina móvil [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Término genérico que abarca las minas a la deriva, oscilantes, arrastradas, móviles, ascendentes, dirigidas, de cabeza buscadora y en racimo.