English (Social Services and Social Work; Property Law (common law); Property Law (civil law))
good neighbourliness [correct]; good neighbour service
OBS: Values, such as tolerance, racial and sexual equality, respect for and understanding of others, and good-neighbourliness should be developed, promoted and strengthened.
OBS: It was agreed by people throughout Canada that for elderly people... more services of the kinds described should be developed, that we need some kind of service of the "good neighbour" sort, provided by people with or without some modest training...
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
bon voisinage [correct, masculine noun]; rapports de bon voisinage [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Pourtant souvent sur le même palier, deux personnes s'ennuient mortellement. Une action pour revaloriser le "bon voisinage" serait peut-être indiquée.
CONT: [...] vivre en paix l'un avec l'autre dans un esprit de bon voisinage.
Spanish (Servicios sociales y trabajo social; Derecho de propiedad (common law); Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil))
buena vecindad [correct, feminine noun]; relaciones de buena vecindad [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: buena vecindad: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.