English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
buck [correct, noun]; pig-jump [correct, noun]; kick [noun]
CONT: ... in anticipation, keep the horse's head up when you feel that bucks are "around the corner".
OBS: pig-jumping: According to interpretations, jumping from all four legs or leaping and kicking.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
ruade [feminine noun]; saut de mouton [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bond dans lequel le cheval se soulève du devant puis, une fois retombée, du derrière.
CONT: [les] «ruades» [...] sont exécutées en mouvement, à l'arrêt ou même en tournant sur place. À ce moment-là, il faut l'empêcher [le cheval] de baisser la tête.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
coz [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sacudida violenta que hacen las bestias con alguna de las patas.