English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
bucker [correct]; buck [noun]
DEF: A flat piece of iron with a wooden handle, used for breaking ore.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
concasseur de minerai [masculine noun]