English (Financial Accounting; Sales (Marketing))
sales revenue [correct]; sale proceeds [correct, plural]; proceeds from sales [correct, plural]; proceeds of sale [correct, plural]
DEF: Total sales, usually with reference to a given period.
CONT: The royalty normally charged by the Canada Communication Group-Publishing is 10 per cent of net sales revenues; however, this rate is subject to negotiation in particular circumstances.
French (Comptabilité générale; Vente)
produit de la vente [correct, masculine noun]; produit des ventes [correct, masculine noun]; recette de ventes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Produit : Résultat, bénéfice retiré de quelque chose : [...] Le produit des ventes.
CONT: La redevance normale imposée par le Groupe Communication Canada-Édition correspond à 10 pour 100 des recettes de vente nettes; ce taux peut toutefois être négocié dans certaines circonstances.
Spanish (Contabilidad general; Ventas (Comercialización))
producto de las ventas [masculine noun]; ingreso obtenido de las ventas [masculine noun, plural]