English (Naval Mines)
pressure mine circuit [correct, NATO, standardized]; pressure mine [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In naval mine warfare, a mine whose circuit responds to the hydrodynamic pressure field of a target.
OBS: pressure mine; pressure mine circuit: terms and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Mines marines)
circuit de mise de feu à dépression [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; mine à dépression [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En guerre des mines sur mer, mine dont la mise de feu est sensible à la dépression hydrodynamique provoquée par le passage d'un objectif.
OBS: mine à dépression; circuit de mise de feu à dépression : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Minas marinas)
mina de presión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En guerra naval de minas, la que se activa por medio de la presión hidrodinámica creada por el blanco.