English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Work Clothes)
protective clothing [correct]
OBS: Protective clothing should be worn during dressing and cosmetic procedures. [AIDS: Guidelines for Funeral Directors]
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Vêtements de travail)
vêtement de protection [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Toujours porter des vêtements de protection pour habiller la dépouille et la maquiller. [Le SIDA : Directives à l'intention des directeurs de services funéraires]