English (Military Exercises; Combined Forces (Military))
joint manoeuvre [correct, NATO, standardized]; JM [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: joint manoeuvre; JM: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Exercices militaires; Interarmées)
manœuvre interarmées [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; JM [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: manœuvre interarmées; JM : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.