English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
rupiah [correct]; Rp [correct]; Rp. [correct]
DEF: The basic monetary unit of Indonesia.
OBS: ... equal to 100 sen.
OBS: Plural: rupiahs.
OBS: According to WEBIN 1981 and RADIC 1987, the invariable plural form "rupiah" is also used in English.
OBS: IDR: standardized code for the representation of this currency.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
rupiah [correct, feminine noun]; Rp [correct]
DEF: Unité monétaire de l'Indonésie divisée en 100 sen.
OBS: Pluriel : rupiahs.
OBS: IDR : code normalisé pour la représentation de cette monnaie.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
rupia [correct, feminine noun]; Rp [correct]
OBS: Moneda de Indonesia. Unidad fraccionaria: 100 sen.
OBS: Plural: rupias.