English (Computer Programs and Programming)
execute phase [correct, standardized, officially approved]; executing phase [correct, standardized, officially approved]; execution phase [correct]; run phase
DEF: The logical subdivision of a run that includes the execution of the object program.
OBS: execute phase; executing phase: term and definition standardized by ISO; officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
phase d'exécution [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Partie d'un passage pendant laquelle s'exécute un programme résultant.
OBS: phase d'exécution : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO; uniformisés par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
fase de ejecución [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Se refiere a la compilación de programas. Suele utilizarse para designar el período en que el programa objeto compilado, es comprobado y procesado por primera vez.