English (Auditing (Accounting))
execution phase [correct]
OBS: There are three phases in a comprehensive audit. (...) Execution involves collecting, testing and analysing evidence that is appropriate in quality and quantity based on audit objectives, criteria (...)
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
phase de l'exécution