English (Analytical Chemistry)
regenerating reagent [correct]; regenerating chemical [correct]
CONT: ... for this process, the flows are preset in the case of the raw liquid, the regenerating reagent, the dilution water and the wash water ...
French (Chimie analytique)
régénérant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] dans ce processus, on a affaire à des débits réglés a priori de liquide brut, de régénérant, d'eau de dilution et d'eau de lavage [...]