English (Advertising; Television Arts; Internet and Telematics)
advertising slot [correct]; advertising time slot [correct]; advertising opportunity [correct]
CONT: The most significant advertising opportunity will debut immediately - an on-screen "branding" message which will appear in 15 minute increments on the [Internet site] applet. Users will be able to click on the ad and listen to messages, or jump immediately to the sponsor's site. Only one brand message will appear at a time, giving the sponsor an exclusive presence on the page.
OBS: On television, radio or the Web.
French (Publicité; Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Internet et télématique)
créneau publicitaire [correct, masculine noun]; tranche publicitaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Temps prévu pour le passage d'un message publicitaire.
CONT: Dans les trois principaux marchés que sont la France, l'Allemagne et le Royaume-Uni, la CCT présente une publicité télévisée à réponse directe innovatrice et très fructueuse, les infopublicités voyages de 90 secondes. Ces infopublicités voyages, [...] ont entraîné de 11 000 à 20 000 appels par tranche publicitaire de la part d'Européens intéressés par les occasions de voyage au Canada.
OBS: À la télévision, à la radio ou sur le Web.