English (Interior Design; Architecture)
continental seating [correct]
DEF: A seating arrangement in an auditorium in which access to the rows is from an aisle at the end of the rows or from doors along the sidewalks.
French (Architecture d'intérieurs; Architecture)
implantation des fauteuils à l'européenne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Implantation: (...) Tracé d'un emplacement, disposition des bâtiments, du matériel d'une entreprise.