English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
slipstream [correct]; propeller slipstream [correct]; propeller wash [correct]; prop wash [correct]
DEF: The turbulent flow of air driven backward by the propeller of an aircraft.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
souffle de l'hélice [correct, masculine noun]; sillage de l'hélice [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le souffle de l'hélice sur l'empennage augmente son efficacité [...]
Spanish (Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves)
torbellino [correct, masculine noun]; estela de la hélice [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] masa de aire desplazada hacia atrás por la hélice, cuyo tamaño es el de un cilindro de aproximadamente el diámetro de la hélice.