English (Paddle Sports)
eight with coxswain [correct]; eight [correct, noun]
DEF: An event with coxswain that features eight rowers with one oar each.
OBS: An event for both men and women.
French (Sports de pagaie)
huit avec barreur [correct, masculine noun]; huit [masculine noun]; huit en pointe avec barreur [masculine noun]
DEF: Épreuve avec barreur et huit rameurs qui utilisent chacun un aviron.
OBS: Épreuve pour hommes et femmes.
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
bote de a ocho con timonel [correct, masculine noun]