English (Waterproofing (Construction))
watertightness [correct, standardized]
DEF: All means to ensure watertightness.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Étanchéité (Construction))
étanchéité à l'eau [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tous moyens permettant d'assurer cette qualité [étanchéité à l'eau].
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.