English (Highway Administration)
road allowance; allowance for roads
CONT: Monuments ... shall be placed on the west limits of road allowances.
French (Administration des routes)
réserve pour chemins [feminine noun]; emprise réservée [feminine noun]; réserve de route [feminine noun]; réserve de chemin [feminine noun]; réserve routière [feminine noun]
DEF: Concession pour la construction de la route.
CONT: Les bornes-signaux [...] doivent être placées sur les limites ouest des réserves pour chemins [...].