English (Internet and Telematics)
heading [correct, standardized, officially approved]; header [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: The portion of a message that contains the address, date, subject of the message and other classification or record information.
OBS: heading; header: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Internet et télématique)
en-tête [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]; entête [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie d’un message contenant l’adresse électronique, la date, l’objet du message et autre renseignement sur la classification ou le dossier.
OBS: en-tête : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
encabezamiento [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: encabezamiento: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).