English (Document Classification (Library Science))
heading [correct, noun]
DEF: A word or phrase that appears at the beginning of an entry in a catalog or bibliography that is used to organize entries.
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
vedette [correct, feminine noun]; mot-vedette [masculine noun]