English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
tariff heading [correct]; heading [correct]; tariff position [correct]
DEF: The first four digits in a tariff classification number under the Harmonized System.
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
position tarifaire [correct, feminine noun]; position [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Les quatre premiers chiffres du numéro de classement tarifaire du Système harmonisé.
OBS: Terminologie du processus d'établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior)
partida arancelaria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Los cuatro primeros dígitos de la clasificación arancelaria del Sistema Armonizado.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de establecimiento del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).