English (Organization Planning; Inventory and Material Management; Management Operations (General); Railroad Maintenance)
mechanical department
French (Planification d'organisation; Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
traction et matériel remorqué [correct]
OBS: division administrative.
OBS: ANCN - 1973, p. 84; - synonyme de «motive power and car equipment department». EMPE, p. 7; [...]