English (Data Banks and Databases; Internet and Telematics; Finance)
blockchain [correct]; block chain [correct]
CONT: The blockchain got its name because it is a chain of digital blocks, each of which is a tamper-proof batch of valid/verified transactions. Each block refers (or is linked) to the immediately prior block …
French (Banques et bases de données; Internet et télématique; Finances)
chaîne de blocs [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La chaîne de blocs tire son nom du fait qu'il s'agit d'une série de blocs numériques dont chacun est un ensemble de transactions valides ou vérifiées à l'épreuve de toute falsification. Chaque bloc renvoie (ou est lié) au bloc le précédant immédiatement [...]