English (General Vocabulary)
sizable [correct, adjective]; sizeable [correct, adjective]
DEF: of reasonable or suitable size or bulk.
CONT: ... when financial trouble hit the enterprise it was quite lucrative for Belmont, who received a sizable return on his investment.
French (Vocabulaire général)
appréciable [correct, adjective]; assez important