English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
afterburner [correct]; exhaust reheater [correct]; reheat combustion chamber
DEF: Jetpipe equipped for afterburning.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
chambre de postcombustion [correct, feminine noun]; chambre de post-combustion [correct, feminine noun]; dispositif de post-combustion [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'échangeur air-air [...] empêche toute interférence entre la chambre de postcombustion et le compresseur basse pression.