English (Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport))
miscellaneous charge order [correct, officially approved]; MCO [correct, officially approved]; miscellaneous charges order
DEF: A document issued by a carrier or its agent, in conjunction with a passenger ticket and baggage check and may be used only for payment of baggage shipped as cargo.
OBS: miscellaneous charge order; MCO: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien))
bon pour services divers [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; MCO [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Document émis par un transporteur ou son agent, demandant l'émission d'un billet de passage et bulletin de bagages ou la fourniture de services divers en faveur de la personne nommément désignée sur ce document.
OBS: bon pour services divers; MCO : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Vigilancia y formalidades (Transporte aéreo))
bono de crédito [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; M.C.O. [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bono de crédito; M.C.O.: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).