English (Lubrication Technology; Black Products (Petroleum))
force-feed oiling [correct]; forced feed oiling [correct]; force feed lubrication [correct]; force-feed lubrication [correct]; forced feed lubrication [correct]; pressure-feed lubricating; pressure-feed system; forced lubrication; pump lubrication; mechanical lubrication; pressure feed; pressure lubrication
DEF: A lubrication system which uses a pump to force oil to surfaces of moving parts.
French (Tribologie; Produits noirs (Pétrole))
graissage sous pression [correct, masculine noun]; graissage forcé [correct, masculine noun]; lubrification forcée [correct, feminine noun]; lubrification par pompe à huile [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les machines plus importantes (moteurs thermiques, machines-outils, turbines, etc.) sont équipées d'un dispositif de graissage automatique, fonctionnant selon divers procédés (par barbotage, écoulement continu, pulvérisation d'un brouillard d'huile, entraînement par vapeur, graissage centrifuge, sous pression, etc.) dans lequel le lubrifiant est généralement recyclé.
Spanish (Técnica de lubricación; Productos negros (Petróleo))
formación de presión [feminine noun]