English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Lubrication Technology)
force-feed lubrication; full-pressure lubrification
OBS: a more positive method of distribution called force-feed or -- is used in high output engines. In this system the pump forces the oil at considerable pressure (...) to each main crankshaft bearing.
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Tribologie)
graissage sous pression intégral
OBS: --ce système est analogue au [graissage sous pression ordinaire], mais on y assure le graissage sous pression de tous les organes du moteur, notamment des pieds de bielle.